Access premium features and stay ahead of the curve by exploring our Subscriptions, which include a complimentary one-month trial.
Order Paper • Hansard • Calendar • Annunciator • Upcoming Events
Latest Events in the House of Commons
Monday 15th April
Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill 2023-24
Consideration of Lords message
Tuesday 16th April
Tobacco and Vapes Bill 2023-24
2nd reading
Wednesday 17th April
Finance (No. 2) Bill 2023-24
2nd reading
Speaker’s Statement
(1 Speeches)
Oral Answers to Questions
(Ministry of Justice)
(141 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Alex Chalk - Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
Edward Argar - Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
Mike Freer - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
Laura Farris - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
Gareth Bacon - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
Israel and Gaza
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(107 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Andrew Mitchell - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
Building Safety
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(24 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lee Rowley - Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
Points of Order
(13 Speeches)
Disposal of Waste (Advertising and Penalty Provision)
(2 Speeches)
Pedicabs (London) Bill [Lords]
(Department for Transport)
(49 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Guy Opperman - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
National Networks National Policy Statement
(Department for Transport)
(21 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Guy Opperman - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Anthony Browne - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Petitions
(3 Speeches)
Public Transport: Carshalton and Wallington
(Department for Transport)
(9 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Guy Opperman - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
RNLI Bicentenary
(Department for Transport)
(40 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Anthony Browne - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
People Granted Asylum: Government Support
(13 Speeches)
Cavity Wall Insulation
(Department for Energy Security & Net Zero)
(24 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Amanda Solloway - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
Cross-Solent Ferries
(Department for Transport)
(8 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Huw Merriman - Minister of State (Department for Transport)
Disability Benefits
(Department for Work and Pensions)
(44 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Mims Davies - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
Export Statistics Update
(Department for Business and Trade)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Greg Hands - Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
Wider Service Medal
(Ministry of Defence)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Grant Shapps - Secretary of State for Defence
Schools Funding: SEND, Alternative Provision and Building Conditions
(Department for Education)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Gillian Keegan - Secretary of State for Education
Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe: UK Delegation
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Leo Docherty - Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
NHS England: Financial Directions
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Andrew Stephenson - Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: CQC Review
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Victoria Atkins - Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
Healthy Start Uptake Data
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Andrea Leadsom - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Police Covenant Annual Report
(Home Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
James Cleverly - Home Secretary
Cambridge: Development Proposals
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Michael Gove - Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
Supporting Families Annual Report 2024
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Felicity Buchan - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
Investigatory Powers Commissioner: Annual Report 2022
(Cabinet Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Rishi Sunak - Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
Transport
(Department for Transport)
(3 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Guy Opperman - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
House of Lords
(1 Speeches)
Stroke Treatment
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(21 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Markham - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Surplus Carbon Emissions
(Department for Energy Security & Net Zero)
(28 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Callanan - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
Regional Arts Facilities
(Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport)
(22 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
Student Loan Interest Rates
(Department for Education)
(21 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Barran - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
Occupational Pension Schemes (Funding and Investment Strategy and Amendment) Regulations 2024
(3 Speeches)
Renewable Transport Fuel Obligations (Amendment) Order 2024
(Department for Transport)
(2 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Davies of Gower - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Accounting Standards (Prescribed Bodies) (United States of America and Japan) (Amendment) Regulations 2024
(3 Speeches)
Allowances
(Leader of the House)
(10 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord True - Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(64 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Scott of Bybrook - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
Building Safety
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(31 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Swinburne - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
Arrangement of Business
(2 Speeches)
Arbitration Bill [HL]
(Ministry of Justice)
(22 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Bellamy - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
Grand Committee
(1 Speeches)
Data Protection and Digital Information Bill
(Department for Science, Innovation & Technology)
(111 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Viscount Camrose - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)