Join the low-cost monitoring club and access premium features with a complimentary one-month trial of our Subscriptions
Order Paper • Hansard • Calendar • Annunciator • Upcoming Events
Latest Events in the House of Commons
Tuesday 3rd September
Passenger Railway Services (Public Ownership) Bill 2024-26
Committee of the whole House
Wednesday 4th September
Budget Responsibility Bill 2024-26
Committee of the whole House
Thursday 5th September
Great British Energy Bill 2024-26
2nd reading
Speaker’s Statement
(2 Speeches)
Oral Answers to Questions
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(160 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
David Lammy - Foreign Secretary
Andrew Mitchell - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
Anneliese Dodds - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Stephen Doughty - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Catherine West - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Post Office Horizon
(Department for Business and Trade)
(32 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Justin Madders - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
Building Homes
(Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(78 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Angela Rayner - Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government
Lebanon
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(34 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
David Lammy - Foreign Secretary
Andrew Mitchell - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
Point of Order
(3 Speeches)
Budget Responsibility Bill
(HM Treasury)
(74 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Darren Jones - Chief Secretary to the Treasury
Angela Eagle - Minister of State (Home Office)
James Murray - Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
Business without Debate
(1 Speeches)
European Scrutiny Committee
(Leader of the House)
(12 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lucy Powell - Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
Southport Incident
(Home Office)
(23 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Yvette Cooper - Home Secretary
Petitions
(3 Speeches)
Food Security
(Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(32 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Daniel Zeichner - Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Digital Markets: Strategic Market Status Determination
(Department for Business and Trade)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Jonathan Reynolds - President of the Board of Trade
Horizon Convictions Redress Scheme
(Department for Business and Trade)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Jonathan Reynolds - President of the Board of Trade
Low Pay Commission Remit
(Department for Business and Trade)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Jonathan Reynolds - President of the Board of Trade
Saving Nature
(Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Steve Reed - Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Adult Social Care Workforce
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Stephen Kinnock - Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
Afghan Resettlement
(Home Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Seema Malhotra - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Legal Migration
(Home Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Yvette Cooper - Home Secretary
Building the Homes We Need
(Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Angela Rayner - Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government
Local Audit Backlog
(Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Jim McMahon - Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
Transport Infrastructure
(Department for Transport)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Louise Haigh - Secretary of State for Transport
House of Lords
(1 Speeches)
Oaths and Affirmations
(1 Speeches)
Royal Assent
(1 Speeches)
AI Technology Regulations
(Department for Business and Trade)
(15 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch - Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
House of Lords: Nominations for Appointment
(Leader of the House)
(19 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Smith of Basildon - Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
Baroness Neville-Rolfe - Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
Lease Extension Policies for Residential Properties
(Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(13 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Taylor of Stevenage - Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
NHS Blood and Transplant Service: Blood Stocks
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(18 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Merron - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Patrick Finucane
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(17 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Chapman of Darlington - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Lords Spiritual (Women) Act 2015 (Extension) Bill [HL]
(1 Speeches)
Marine Protected Areas (Bottom Trawling) Bill [HL]
(1 Speeches)
Infected Blood Inquiry
(13 Speeches)
Public Spending: Inheritance
(HM Treasury)
(27 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Livermore - Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
Bank Resolution (Recapitalisation) Bill [HL]
(HM Treasury)
(23 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Livermore - Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
Building Homes
(Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(17 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Scott of Bybrook - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
Baroness Taylor of Stevenage - Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
Arbitration Bill [HL]
(Ministry of Justice)
(13 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede - Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
Education (Values of British Citizenship) Bill [HL]
(1 Speeches)