Mims Davies Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(38 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(13 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(13 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(12 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(11 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Education)
(10 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(8 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(7 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(7 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(6 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Wales)
(6 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(5 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(5 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(5 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Independent)
(5 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(4 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(4 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Gerald Jones (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Investment and Small Business)
(4 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Giles Watling (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(4 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Levelling up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Dan Carden (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(3 debate interactions)
Alan Mak (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Victims and Sentencing)
(3 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Apsana Begum (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(3 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Natalie Elphicke (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(3 debate interactions)
Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Western (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(2 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Tracey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Paymaster General
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Hollern (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Louie French (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Corbyn (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ashley Dalton (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Liz Kendall (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Nadia Whittome (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Justice
(1 debate interactions)
Zarah Sultana (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Virendra Sharma (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Kim Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Deputy National Campaign Co-ordinator
(1 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Theo Clarke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paula Barker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Levelling Up)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Campbell (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Conor McGinn (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Barbara Keeley (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities
(1 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tahir Ali (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Marie Rimmer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jon Trickett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Elliott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Strathern (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)