James Brokenshire Commons Sparring Partners
John Bercow (Speaker) (41 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Bercow
John Healey (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Defence (29 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Healey
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (16 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jim Shannon
Andrew Gwynne (Labour) (16 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrew Gwynne
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (15 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alison Thewliss
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Clive Betts
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Philip Hollobone
Owen Smith (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Owen Smith
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (12 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Wera Hobhouse
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (12 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kevin Foster
Lord Dodds of Duncairn (Democratic Unionist Party) (11 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lord Dodds of Duncairn
Tom Pursglove (Conservative) Assistant Whip (10 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tom Pursglove
Bob Blackman (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bob Blackman
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Andrew Murrison
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Martin Vickers
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (9 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sarah Jones
Andy Slaughter (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andy Slaughter
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Desmond Swayne
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (8 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Boris Johnson
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Peter Bottomley
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Mark Prisk
Robert Courts (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Robert Courts
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Deidre Brock
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kevin Hollinrake
Jack Dromey (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jack Dromey
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Helen Hayes
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Barry Sheerman
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Jim Cunningham
Melanie Onn (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Melanie Onn
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stuart C McDonald
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Robert Neill
Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party) DUP Chief Whip (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bob Stewart
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Vicky Ford
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chi Onwurah
Ms Karen Buck (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ms Karen Buck
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Rosie Winterton
Clive Efford (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Clive Efford
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (6 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tom Brake
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kerry McCarthy
Julian Smith (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Julian Smith
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Laurence Robertson
Jo Churchill (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jo Churchill
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative) Assistant Whip (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Nigel Huddleston
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrew Bridgen
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Dame Diana Johnson (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Diana Johnson
David Hanson (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and David Hanson
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sammy Wilson
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Caroline Johnson
Damien Moore (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Damien Moore
Liz McInnes (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Liz McInnes
Conor McGinn (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Conor McGinn
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Yvonne Fovargue
Jeff Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (5 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jeff Smith
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Matthew Pennycook
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Hugo Swire
Emma Dent Coad (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Emma Dent Coad
Neil Coyle (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Neil Coyle
Henry Smith (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Henry Smith
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Theresa May
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jeremy Lefroy
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Robert Buckland
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir David Lidington
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Siobhain McDonagh
Mary Robinson (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mary Robinson
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Eleanor Laing
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Vernon Coaker
Catherine West (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Catherine West
Grahame Morris (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Grahame Morris
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Luke Hall
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Alistair Carmichael
Dr Julian Lewis (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Julian Lewis
Lee Rowley (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lee Rowley
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Marsha De Cordova
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Fiona Bruce
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Richard Bacon
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rebecca Pow
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Emma Little Pengelly
Scott Mann (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Scott Mann
Stephanie Peacock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephanie Peacock
Lady Hermon (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lady Hermon
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Thangam Debbonaire
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Luke Pollard
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Martin Docherty-Hughes
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Huw Merriman
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Liz Twist
Liam Byrne (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Liam Byrne
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Peter Aldous
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (4 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Vicky Foxcroft
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Matthew Offord
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Faisal Rashid
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Patricia Gibson
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Baroness Hoey
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative) Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Marcus Jones
Ruth Smeeth (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ruth Smeeth
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Daniel Zeichner
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Paula Sherriff
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ian Paisley
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rachael Maskell
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bambos Charalambous
Helen Goodman (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Helen Goodman
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Adrian Bailey
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Nicholas Soames
Karin Smyth (Labour) Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Karin Smyth
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg
Sandy Martin (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sandy Martin
Chris Bryant (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chris Bryant
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gavin Robinson
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Daniel Kawczynski
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Nick Thomas-Symonds
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gareth Snell
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jim McMahon
James Gray (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and James Gray
Mr Toby Perkins (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Toby Perkins
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chris Philp
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Patrick Grady
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr David Drew
Giles Watling (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Giles Watling
Bob Seely (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bob Seely
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Marcus Fysh
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Eddie Hughes
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir John Hayes
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Yvette Cooper
John Grogan (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Grogan
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrew Percy
Mike Wood (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mike Wood
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Maria Caulfield
Hilary Benn (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Hilary Benn
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mark Pawsey
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Justin Madders
Stephen Pound (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephen Pound
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Preet Kaur Gill
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tim Farron
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jackie Doyle-Price
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephen Kerr
Colleen Fletcher (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Colleen Fletcher
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Robert Halfon
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ms Angela Eagle
Sir David Amess (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir David Amess
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stella Creasy
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Michael Fabricant
Crispin Blunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Crispin Blunt
Jack Brereton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jack Brereton
Steve Double (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Steve Double
Afzal Khan (Labour) Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Afzal Khan
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kevin Brennan
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Peter Grant
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rushanara Ali
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative) Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kemi Badenoch
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Vince Cable
Chris Ruane (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chris Ruane
Ben Bradley (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ben Bradley
Karen Bradley (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Karen Bradley
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ruth Cadbury
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrew Rosindell
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lucy Powell
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Nigel Evans
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Edward Argar
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jim Fitzpatrick
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Rupa Huq
Ms Lyn Brown (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ms Lyn Brown
Alan Mak (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alan Mak
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Steve Reed
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tommy Sheppard
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Sharon Hodgson
Bill Grant (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bill Grant
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Norman Lamb
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Christian Matheson
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Emma Hardy
Bridget Phillipson (Labour) Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bridget Phillipson
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Simon Hoare
Sir David Evennett (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir David Evennett
Maria Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Maria Eagle
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Anneliese Dodds
Julian Knight (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Julian Knight
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Martyn Day
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrea Jenkyns
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Debbie Abrahams
Laura Smith (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Laura Smith
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and James Cartlidge
Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lord Vaizey of Didcot
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alex Chalk
James Morris (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and James Morris
Mr William Wragg (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr William Wragg
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alan Brown
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Matt Rodda
Alex Burghart (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alex Burghart
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Victoria Prentis
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Ben Wallace
Mark Garnier (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mark Garnier
Justine Greening (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Justine Greening
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Anne Main
Alison McGovern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alison McGovern
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Maggie Throup
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Employment) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Seema Malhotra
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Theresa Villiers
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rehman Chishti
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jeremy Hunt
John Spellar (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Spellar
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gareth Thomas
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Liz Saville Roberts
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrea Leadsom
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Luciana Berger
Anna McMorrin (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Anna McMorrin
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Douglas Chapman
Gerald Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Wales) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gerald Jones
Mr David Lammy (Labour) Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr David Lammy
Rosie Duffield (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rosie Duffield
Kate Osborne (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kate Osborne
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Dennis Skinner
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Mark Harper
Mr Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Chris Leslie
Jess Phillips (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jess Phillips
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Paul Masterton
Kate Hollern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kate Hollern
Gareth Johnson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gareth Johnson
Jonathan Edwards (Independent) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jonathan Edwards
Wendy Morton (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Wendy Morton
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Neil Gray
Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lord Austin of Dudley
Janet Daby (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Faiths, Women and Equalities) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Janet Daby
Steve McCabe (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Steve McCabe
Steve Brine (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Steve Brine
Julie Elliott (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Julie Elliott
Stephen Timms (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephen Timms
Neil O'Brien (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Neil O'Brien
Barry Gardiner (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Barry Gardiner
Wes Streeting (Labour) Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Wes Streeting
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Robert Jenrick
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Hywel Williams
Robert Largan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Robert Largan
Adam Afriyie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Adam Afriyie
Charlie Elphicke (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Charlie Elphicke
Ruth George (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ruth George
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Douglas Ross
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kate Green
David Mundell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and David Mundell
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chris Elmore
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andrew Jones
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Stephen Hepburn
Dr Paul Williams (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Paul Williams
Julia Lopez (Conservative) Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Julia Lopez
Mark Pritchard (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mark Pritchard
Joseph Johnson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Joseph Johnson
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Margaret Hodge
Jacob Young (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jacob Young
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr John Baron
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and David Simpson
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Danielle Rowley
Graham P Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Graham P Jones
Richard Burden (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Richard Burden
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Hannah Bardell
Mr Richard Holden (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Richard Holden
David Morris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and David Morris
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Edward Leigh
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gavin Newlands
Emma Reynolds (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Emma Reynolds
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tracy Brabin
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bill Esterson
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Oliver Letwin
Richard Benyon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Richard Benyon
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Caroline Lucas
Helen Whately (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Helen Whately
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Michael Tomlinson
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Matt Warman
Mary Glindon (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mary Glindon
Navendu Mishra (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Navendu Mishra
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ronnie Cowan
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Harriett Baldwin
Karen Lee (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Karen Lee
Luke Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Luke Graham
John McNally (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John McNally
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Craig Tracey
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Priti Patel
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Andrew Mitchell
Jessica Morden (Labour) Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jessica Morden
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stewart Malcolm McDonald
Stuart Anderson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stuart Anderson
Amanda Milling (Conservative) Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Amanda Milling
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Sarah Wollaston
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tom Tugendhat
Thelma Walker (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Thelma Walker
Lisa Nandy (Labour) Shadow Foreign Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lisa Nandy
Colin Clark (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Colin Clark
Teresa Pearce (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Teresa Pearce
Rob Butler (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Rob Butler
Dan Jarvis (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dan Jarvis
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Angela Crawley
Nigel Adams (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Nigel Adams
Mary Creagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mary Creagh
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jamie Stone
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Drew Hendry
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Lisa Cameron
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mike Amesbury
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tonia Antoniazzi
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and David Linden
Jo Gideon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jo Gideon
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ms Nusrat Ghani
Chris Green (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Chris Green
Jo Stevens (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Jo Stevens
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephen Lloyd
John Lamont (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Lamont
Dame Louise Ellman (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Louise Ellman
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Kevan Jones
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Steve Baker
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Mike Penning
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dame Cheryl Gillan
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Lord Mann
Wayne David (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Wayne David
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sarah Newton
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Imran Hussain
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Tobias Ellwood
Margaret Ferrier (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Manufacturing) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Margaret Ferrier
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Sheryll Murray
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and James Heappey
Philip Davies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Philip Davies
Sir George Howarth (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir George Howarth
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Paul Sweeney
Alberto Costa (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alberto Costa
Nic Dakin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Nic Dakin
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ms Harriet Harman
Darren Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Darren Jones
Peter Gibson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Peter Gibson
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Stephen Metcalfe
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Kirsty Blackman
Ellie Reeves (Labour) Shadow Solicitor General (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Ellie Reeves
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Heather Wheeler
Fiona Onasanya (1 debate interactions)
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Dr Dan Poulter
Gordon Marsden (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Gordon Marsden
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Antoinette Sandbach
John Howell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and John Howell
Alicia Kearns (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alicia Kearns
Nigel Mills (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Nigel Mills
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Henry Bellingham
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sir Bernard Jenkin
Will Quince (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Will Quince
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Paul Blomfield
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Anna Soubry
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Angus Brendan MacNeil
Julie Cooper (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Julie Cooper
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Bim Afolami
Mrs Flick Drummond (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Flick Drummond
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mr Simon Clarke
Sarah Champion (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Sarah Champion
Tim Loughton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Tim Loughton
Caroline Flint (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Caroline Flint
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Alex Norris
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck
Andy Carter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Andy Carter
Mick Whitley (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between James Brokenshire and Mick Whitley