Kemi Badenoch Commons Sparring Partners
Wes Streeting (Labour) Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury) (20 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Wes Streeting
John Bercow (Speaker) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and John Bercow
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mrs Theresa May
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alison Thewliss
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sajid Javid
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (5 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Marsha De Cordova
Felicity Buchan (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Felicity Buchan
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Dr Liam Fox
Greg Clark (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Greg Clark
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Kate Green
Anne Milton (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Anne Milton
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Geoffrey Cox
Mel Stride (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mel Stride
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Andrew Jones
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Mark Harper
Bob Blackman (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Bob Blackman
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jeremy Wright
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) Paymaster General (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Penny Mordaunt
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Robert Halfon
Mr William Wragg (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr William Wragg
Karen Bradley (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Karen Bradley
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and James Cartlidge
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir John Hayes
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ruth Cadbury
Jo Gideon (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jo Gideon
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and David Linden
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Andrea Leadsom
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Patrick Grady
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and James Brokenshire
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alok Sharma
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Caroline Nokes
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Steve Reed
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sarah Jones
Stephen Hammond (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stephen Hammond
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Layla Moran
Kate Griffiths (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Kate Griffiths
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Luke Pollard
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Peter Bone
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Nick Hurd
Mary Robinson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mary Robinson
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Lucy Frazer
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Chi Onwurah
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Lucy Powell
Pat McFadden (Labour) Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Pat McFadden
Jacob Young (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jacob Young
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Martin Vickers
Barry Gardiner (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Barry Gardiner
Amber Rudd (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Amber Rudd
Gill Furniss (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Gill Furniss
Clive Lewis (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Clive Lewis
Damian Collins (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Damian Collins
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Rachael Maskell
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stephen Doughty
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Jim Cunningham
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Angus Brendan MacNeil
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alan Brown
David Duguid (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and David Duguid
Chris Skidmore (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Chris Skidmore
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Anne McLaughlin
Scott Benton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Scott Benton
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jesse Norman
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Steve Barclay
Anna McMorrin (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Anna McMorrin
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Andrew Stephenson
Ms Diane Abbott (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ms Diane Abbott
Dr Kieran Mullan (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Dr Kieran Mullan
Naz Shah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Naz Shah
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Rachel Maclean
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Kwasi Kwarteng
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Gareth Snell
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Lilian Greenwood
Mr Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Sam Gyimah
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Huw Merriman
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Owen Thompson
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Michael Gove
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir David Lidington
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Clive Betts
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Dr Rupa Huq
Tom Randall (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Tom Randall
Christian Wakeford (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Christian Wakeford
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Vicky Foxcroft
Richard Harrington (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Richard Harrington
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir Vince Cable
Rob Butler (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Rob Butler
Mark Fletcher (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mark Fletcher
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Harriett Baldwin
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Steve Baker
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Elizabeth Truss
Guy Opperman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Guy Opperman
Jason McCartney (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jason McCartney
Jane Stevenson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jane Stevenson
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Emma Hardy
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jim Shannon
Mr David Davis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr David Davis
Eleanor Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Eleanor Smith
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Justin Madders
Dawn Butler (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Dawn Butler
Maria Eagle (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Maria Eagle
Mike Wood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mike Wood
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mrs Pauline Latham
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Emma Little Pengelly
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Chris Philp
Rory Stewart (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Rory Stewart
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Tracy Brabin
Simon Baynes (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Simon Baynes
Mrs Flick Drummond (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mrs Flick Drummond
Paul Bristow (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Paul Bristow
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Cherilyn Mackrory
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Geraint Davies
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stewart Hosie
Sir George Hollingbery (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir George Hollingbery
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stuart C McDonald
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Craig Tracey
Zarah Sultana (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Zarah Sultana
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Wendy Chamberlain
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Patricia Gibson
Susan Elan Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Susan Elan Jones
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jim Fitzpatrick
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Nick Thomas-Symonds
John Spellar (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and John Spellar
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sara Britcliffe
Alexander Stafford (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alexander Stafford
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mark Pawsey
Gerald Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Wales) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Gerald Jones
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Faisal Rashid
Stephen Pound (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stephen Pound
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Paul Blomfield
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Joanna Cherry
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Christine Jardine
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Robbie Moore (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Robbie Moore
Steve McCabe (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Steve McCabe
Jeremy Quin (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jeremy Quin
Richard Fuller (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Richard Fuller
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ben Lake
Andrew Griffith (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Andrew Griffith
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Caroline Lucas
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stella Creasy
Fiona Onasanya (1 debate interactions)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Preet Kaur Gill
Thelma Walker (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Thelma Walker
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Maria Caulfield
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Angela Smith
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Edward Argar
Alex Burghart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alex Burghart
Judith Cummins (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Judith Cummins
Marco Longhi (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Marco Longhi
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Kevin Brennan
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mary Kelly Foy
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Jonathan Gullis
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Bim Afolami
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mohammad Yasin
Ms Lyn Brown (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ms Lyn Brown
Fleur Anderson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Fleur Anderson
Nicola Richards (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Nicola Richards
Stephen Morgan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (Armed Forces and Defence Procurement) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stephen Morgan
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Helen Hayes
Nadia Whittome (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Nadia Whittome
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Social Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Sir Edward Davey
Selaine Saxby (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Selaine Saxby
Chris Bryant (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Chris Bryant
Helen Goodman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Helen Goodman
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Anna Soubry
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ms Nusrat Ghani
Laura Farris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Laura Farris
Ben Bradley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ben Bradley
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Hannah Bardell
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Tim Farron
Ruth Smeeth (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Ruth Smeeth
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Mrs Maria Miller
Stephen Timms (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Stephen Timms
Claire Coutinho (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Claire Coutinho
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Kemi Badenoch and Alex Chalk