Helen Whately Commons Sparring Partners
Theresa May (Conservative) (35 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Theresa May
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jeremy Hunt
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sajid Javid
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (14 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jim Shannon
John Bercow (Speaker) (13 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Bercow
Rosie Winterton (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rosie Winterton
Mark Harper (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mark Harper
Andrew Gwynne (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Gwynne
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Victoria Atkins
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alistair Burt
Steve Brine (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Steve Brine
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lucy Frazer
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jonathan Ashworth
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Caroline Dinenage
Liz Kendall (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Liz Kendall
Esther McVey (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Esther McVey
Chris Bryant (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chris Bryant
Philip Dunne (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Philip Dunne
Heather Wheeler (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Heather Wheeler
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Justin Madders
Amber Rudd (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Amber Rudd
David Gauke (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Gauke
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kelly Tolhurst
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jeremy Wright
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Matt Hancock
Nick Gibb (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nick Gibb
Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lord Hammond of Runnymede
David Amess (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Amess
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alex Chalk
Christopher Chope (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Christopher Chope
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rishi Sunak
Chris Grayling (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chris Grayling
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alok Sharma
Gordon Henderson (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Gordon Henderson
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) Paymaster General (5 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Penny Mordaunt
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alex Norris
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Debbie Abrahams
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rushanara Ali
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Carol Monaghan
Ellie Reeves (Labour) Shadow Solicitor General (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ellie Reeves
Rory Stewart (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rory Stewart
Dominic Raab (Conservative) Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Dominic Raab
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Anneliese Dodds
Mike Wood (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mike Wood
Nigel Evans (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nigel Evans
Graham Brady (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Graham Brady
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Caroline Nokes
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Linden
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jesse Norman
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Luciana Berger
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Jones
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jackie Doyle-Price
Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Eleanor Laing
Mel Stride (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mel Stride
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (4 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Boris Johnson
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kerry McCarthy
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Edward Argar
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nusrat Ghani
Lee Anderson (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lee Anderson
Alan Duncan (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alan Duncan
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Emma Hardy
Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sharon Hodgson
William Wragg (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and William Wragg
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Thangam Debbonaire
Suzanne Webb (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Suzanne Webb
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Fiona Bruce
Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Phillip Lee
Liam Fox (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Liam Fox
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Philippa Whitford
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Tonia Antoniazzi
Barbara Keeley (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Barbara Keeley
Charles Walker (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Charles Walker
Laura Smith (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Laura Smith
Oliver Heald (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Oliver Heald
Pauline Latham (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Pauline Latham
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Steve Reed
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Norman Lamb
Paul Williams (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Paul Williams
Jacob Young (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jacob Young
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lindsay Hoyle
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Michael Tomlinson
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Matthew Pennycook
Luke Graham (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Luke Graham
Clive Betts (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Clive Betts
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rachael Maskell
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Craig Mackinlay
Adam Afriyie (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Adam Afriyie
Anne Milton (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Anne Milton
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Harriett Baldwin
John Hayes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Hayes
David Crausby (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Crausby
Richard Graham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Richard Graham
Mark Menzies (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mark Menzies
Elliot Colburn (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Elliot Colburn
Chris Loder (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chris Loder
Brandon Lewis (Conservative) Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Brandon Lewis
Michelle Donelan (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Michelle Donelan
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Elizabeth Truss
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lilian Greenwood
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Simon Hoare
Paul Maynard (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Paul Maynard
Rosie Duffield (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rosie Duffield
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and James Brokenshire
Toby Perkins (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Toby Perkins
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Munira Wilson
Danny Kruger (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Danny Kruger
Neil Parish (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Neil Parish
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and George Eustice
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Paul Blomfield
Dawn Butler (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Dawn Butler
Maria Miller (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Maria Miller
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Gavin Newlands
Peter Dowd (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Peter Dowd
Liz McInnes (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Liz McInnes
Simon Jupp (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Simon Jupp
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Patrick Grady
Kit Malthouse (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kit Malthouse
John Howell (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Howell
Karl McCartney (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Karl McCartney
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Stella Creasy
Justine Greening (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Justine Greening
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Michael Gove
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and James Cartlidge
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chris Heaton-Harris
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Human Rights and Conflict Resolution) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Brendan O'Hara
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Tim Farron
Angela Richardson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Angela Richardson
Steve Baker (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Steve Baker
Will Quince (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Will Quince
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chi Onwurah
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Owen Thompson
Angela Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Angela Eagle
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Griffiths
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Mental Health) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rosena Allin-Khan
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Helen Hayes
Jake Berry (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jake Berry
John McDonnell (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John McDonnell
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sarah Newton
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kirstene Hair
Paul Holmes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Paul Holmes
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Vicky Ford
Greg Hands (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Greg Hands
Margaret Hodge (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Margaret Hodge
Andrew Lewer (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Lewer
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Bambos Charalambous
Lee Rowley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lee Rowley
Sarah Atherton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sarah Atherton
Karl Turner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Karl Turner
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Liz Twist
Nick Hurd (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nick Hurd
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Matt Warman
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rebecca Pow
Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sam Gyimah
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Liz Saville Roberts
Albert Owen (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Albert Owen
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Gregory Campbell
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Joanna Cherry
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Lisa Cameron
Susan Elan Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Susan Elan Jones
Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sarah Wollaston
Jack Brereton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jack Brereton
Mary Robinson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mary Robinson
Jess Phillips (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jess Phillips
John Lamont (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Lamont
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Barry Sheerman
Derek Twigg (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Derek Twigg
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Eddie Hughes
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Siobhan Baillie
Kim Johnson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kim Johnson
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Bob Stewart
Colin Clark (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Colin Clark
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Peter Aldous
Mark Garnier (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mark Garnier
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Christine Jardine
Robert Largan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Robert Largan
Giles Watling (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Giles Watling
Dan Carden (Labour) Shadow Financial Secretary (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Dan Carden
Mike Hill (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mike Hill
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Tom Brake
Martin Whitfield (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Martin Whitfield
David Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Jones
Joy Morrissey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Joy Morrissey
Fiona Onasanya (1 debate interactions)
David Lidington (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Lidington
Karin Smyth (Labour) Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Karin Smyth
Leo Docherty (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Leo Docherty
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Vernon Coaker
Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Dan Poulter
Robert Neill (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Robert Neill
Clive Efford (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Clive Efford
Sarah Dines (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Sarah Dines
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrea Leadsom
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Daniel Zeichner
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Patricia Gibson
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business and Industry) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Richard Thomson
Scott Mann (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Scott Mann
Charlotte Nichols (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Charlotte Nichols
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mike Gapes
Eleanor Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Eleanor Smith
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kirsty Blackman
Ruth George (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ruth George
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alison Thewliss
Anne Main (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Anne Main
Janet Daby (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Faiths, Women and Equalities) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Janet Daby
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Gareth Thomas
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Nicolson
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mohammad Yasin
Julian Lewis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Julian Lewis
Catherine McKinnell (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Catherine McKinnell
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Christian Matheson
Charlie Elphicke (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Charlie Elphicke
Darren Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Darren Jones
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Faisal Rashid
Madeleine Moon (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Madeleine Moon
Alan Mak (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alan Mak
Chris Skidmore (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Chris Skidmore
Jack Lopresti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jack Lopresti
Julian Knight (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Julian Knight
Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Desmond Swayne
Mark Fletcher (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mark Fletcher
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ian Paisley
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Rachel Maclean
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Neil Gray
Harriet Harman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Harriet Harman
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Stuart C McDonald
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kevin Brennan
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Bowie
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ranil Jayawardena
Naz Shah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Naz Shah
Grahame Morris (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Grahame Morris
Clive Lewis (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Clive Lewis
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Maggie Throup
Robert Courts (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Robert Courts
Marco Longhi (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Marco Longhi
John Spellar (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and John Spellar
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ruth Cadbury
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Martin Vickers
Alexander Stafford (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Alexander Stafford
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Stewart Malcolm McDonald
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mike Amesbury
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Bim Afolami
Wes Streeting (Labour) Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Wes Streeting
Colleen Fletcher (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Colleen Fletcher
Thelma Walker (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Thelma Walker
Julian Sturdy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Julian Sturdy
Neale Hanvey (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Neale Hanvey
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jim McMahon
Stephen McPartland (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Stephen McPartland
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kate Green
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Emma Little Pengelly
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op)) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Florence Eshalomi
James Wild (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and James Wild
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Cherilyn Mackrory
Tom Randall (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Tom Randall
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Mitchell
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Wera Hobhouse
David Lammy (Labour) Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and David Lammy
Jeff Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jeff Smith
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Martin Docherty-Hughes
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Marsha De Cordova
Carolyn Harris (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Carolyn Harris
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kevin Hollinrake
Jane Stevenson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Jane Stevenson
Amanda Milling (Conservative) Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Amanda Milling
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and James Cleverly
Nigel Adams (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nigel Adams
Emma Reynolds (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Emma Reynolds
Greg Clark (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Greg Clark
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Siobhain McDonagh
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Tracey Crouch
Luke Evans (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Luke Evans
Nic Dakin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Nic Dakin
Andrew Murrison (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Andrew Murrison
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ronnie Cowan
Kieran Mullan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Kieran Mullan
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Mary Kelly Foy
Ben Bradley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Helen Whately and Ben Bradley