Christopher Chope Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(25 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(22 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(19 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(13 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(6 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(6 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(6 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Darren Jones (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(5 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister without Portfolio)
(5 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Tami (Labour)
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (jointly with the Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
(2 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(2 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Planning)
(2 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(2 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(1 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Lammy (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Naz Shah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitutional Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Hill (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Claudia Webbe (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Syms (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(1 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Paula Barker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Navendu Mishra (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lyn Brown (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)