Viscount Younger of Leckie Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office)
(18 debate interactions)
Lord Empey (Ulster Unionist Party)
(14 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office, Constitutional and Devolved issues)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Goudie (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Loomba (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Bristol (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Boyce (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Trimble (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Greenway (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Rogan (Ulster Unionist Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Equalities)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Eames (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hylton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Stroud (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Pickles (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Greengross (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Eaton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Immigration)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harlech (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Warsi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Woolf (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Rochester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mandelson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beecham (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Vinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Digital)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Polak (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)