Justin Tomlinson Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(11 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(6 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)
(6 debate interactions)
Virendra Sharma (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Young People and Voter Engagement)
(4 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Zarah Sultana (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mike Hill (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Craig Tracey (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health)
(3 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Karin Smyth (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(2 debate interactions)
Jon Trickett (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
James Wild (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gerald Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Wales)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Immigration, Asylum and Border Control)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Coyle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour)
National campaign co-ordinator
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)