Baroness Scott of Bybrook Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Eaton (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Sherlock (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Woolf (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Goudie (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Equalities)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Gale (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Prosser (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Stroud (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office, Constitutional and Devolved issues)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Sater (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lipsey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Loomba (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Dundee (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kingsmill (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Warsi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Maxton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bichard (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Desai (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of London (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Duke of Montrose (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Drake (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bach (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Best (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Carlisle (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Southwark (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Manzoor (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Browning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pidding (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Andrews (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Woodley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Redfern (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Empey (Ulster Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pickles (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Eccles (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bradley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kerslake (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lennie (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Walney (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rogan (Ulster Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Primarolo (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wills (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wyld (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)