Fleur Anderson Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(24 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(22 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(21 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(18 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(17 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(15 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(12 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(12 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(12 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(10 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(9 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(8 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(8 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(8 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(7 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(6 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(6 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(4 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(4 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(3 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(3 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(3 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Adam Holloway (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Bristow (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gary Streeter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Hodge (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
David Lammy (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Investment and Small Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(1 debate interactions)
Alberto Costa (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Wayne David (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Middle East and North Africa)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Twigg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Elliott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Keir Mather (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Marie Rimmer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)