Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport)
(41 debate interactions)
Baroness Merron (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(30 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Immigration)
(25 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
(19 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(19 debate interactions)
Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour)
(19 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Digital)
(18 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)
(16 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(10 debate interactions)
Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Warsi (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Prashar (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Viscount Hanworth (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Goudie (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Birt (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Loomba (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bellingham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Erroll (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Londesborough (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Leeds (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Worcester (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Rochester (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Walney (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sassoon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Donaghy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Andrews (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Coussins (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Laming (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Haselhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Greengross (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Framlingham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lingfield (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Suri (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bew (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Salisbury (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Stroud (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pidding (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Bristol (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Gold (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Parekh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Polak (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Colgrain (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mendelsohn (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Crisp (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Manzoor (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sater (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Broers (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Empey (Ulster Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Mobarik (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Chandos (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pickles (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lennie (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Gale (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rebuck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Equalities)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sherlock (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Livermore (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Winston (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bowness (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Turnberg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Housing)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boyce (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Woodley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Aberdare (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)