Lord Lexden Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(31 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(22 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(21 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(16 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(14 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(13 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative)
Minister of State (HM Treasury)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative)
Advocate General for Scotland
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Immigration)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Trees (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bradley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Giddens (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hollins (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boyce (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mancroft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Janvrin (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Ridley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Digital)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Salisbury (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sherlock (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Finn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office, Constitutional and Devolved issues)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McAvoy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Snape (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)