Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(28 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(24 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(22 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(17 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(15 debate interactions)
Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Lennie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(14 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(14 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(12 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Worthington (Crossbench)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Carrington (Crossbench)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Best (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Blackstone (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Donaghy (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Viscount Hanworth (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Broers (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Andrews (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Manzoor (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Eaton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Devon (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Empey (Ulster Unionist Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Krebs (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Greengross (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kakkar (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Drake (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bellingham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Worcester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of London (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Couttie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Northbrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bamford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trees (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Prosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Thurlow (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Finn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bowness (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Salisbury (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wyld (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Goudie (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Birt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tomlinson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harlech (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Winston (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Housing)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Haselhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)