Liz Twist Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(39 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(34 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(13 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(13 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(10 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(6 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(5 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(5 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(5 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(5 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(5 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(5 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister without Portfolio)
(4 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(4 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(2 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Damian Green (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Julian Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(2 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
Minister for Women and Equalities
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Naz Shah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(1 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Beresford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Imran Ahmad Khan (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Planning)
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Twigg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Farry (Alliance)
(1 debate interactions)
Marie Rimmer (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
David Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)