Jeremy Quin Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(47 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(19 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(16 debate interactions)
John Healey (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
(14 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(13 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(10 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(10 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(10 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy Security and Net Zero)
(10 debate interactions)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(10 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Angela Rayner (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing, Communities & Local Government
(10 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(8 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(8 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(8 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(7 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs)
(7 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Independent)
(7 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Wales)
(6 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(6 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Wayne David (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Middle East and North Africa)
(6 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(6 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(6 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Francois (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(5 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(5 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(5 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(5 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(5 debate interactions)
Nia Griffith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(4 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(4 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(4 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(4 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(3 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Syms (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing)
(3 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Reform UK)
(3 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(3 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(3 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Bacon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Gill Furniss (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Security)
(2 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Deputy National Campaign Co-ordinator
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Offord (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Victims and Sentencing)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(2 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Twigg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Eagle (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Carden (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Baron (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lyn Brown (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Gerald Jones (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Industry and Decarbonisation)
(1 debate interactions)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tahir Ali (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Crime Reduction)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Karin Smyth (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Dawn Butler (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Lightwood (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Bristow (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Morris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Barbara Keeley (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Investment and Small Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Levelling Up)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(1 debate interactions)