Elliot Colburn Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(34 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(11 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(9 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(7 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(7 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(6 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(6 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(6 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(6 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(6 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(4 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(4 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(4 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(4 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(4 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(4 debate interactions)
Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(3 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(3 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(3 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(3 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(3 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(3 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(3 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(3 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Gareth Bacon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Gill Furniss (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(3 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
David Mundell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Imran Ahmad Khan (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Derek Twigg (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(2 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Freer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(2 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(2 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Kane (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Green (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Tracey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(1 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kim Leadbeater (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Bristow (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)