Baroness Morgan of Cotes Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(13 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ricketts (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(1 debate interactions)