Selaine Saxby Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(36 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(21 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(19 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(18 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(18 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(17 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(15 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(15 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(13 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(11 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(10 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(10 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(9 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(9 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(8 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(8 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(8 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(7 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(7 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(7 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(7 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(6 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(6 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(6 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(5 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(4 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Geoffrey Cox (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Illegal Migration)
(4 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(4 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(4 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(3 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(3 debate interactions)
Simon Hart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Chief Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(3 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(3 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Warburton (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Abena Oppong-Asare (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Women's Health and Mental Health)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Levelling up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Industry and Decarbonisation)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Byrne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Freer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Natalie Elphicke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(1 debate interactions)
David Rutley (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Dyke (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)