Ronnie Cowan Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(20 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(17 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(13 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(7 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(7 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(6 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(6 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(6 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(3 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(3 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Iain Stewart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Levelling Up)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Crispin Blunt (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Murray (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Conor McGinn (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(1 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Morris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)