Bills
Live Bills
Government Bills
Private Members' Bills
Acts of Parliament Created
Departments
Department for Business and Trade
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Department for Education
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Department of Health and Social Care
Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities
Department for Transport
Department for Science, Innovation & Technology
Department for Work and Pensions
Cabinet Office
Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office
Home Office
Leader of the House
Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Justice
Northern Ireland Office
Scotland Office
HM Treasury
Wales Office
Department for International Development (Defunct)
Department for Exiting the European Union (Defunct)
Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (Defunct)
Department for International Trade (Defunct)
Reference
User Guide
Stakeholder Targeting
Dataset Downloads
APPGs
The Glossary
Upcoming Events
Petitions
Tweets
Publications
Written Questions
Parliamentary Debates
Parliamentary Research
Non-Departmental Publications
Secondary Legislation
MPs / Lords
Members of Parliament
Lords
Pricing
About
Login
Home
Lords
Conservative
Lord Haselhurst
Sparring Partners
Lord Haselhurst Sparring Partners
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(38 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(29 debate interactions)
Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative)
Foreign Secretary
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
John Bercow (Speaker)
(6 debate interactions)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Claire Perry (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Prisk (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Crispin Blunt (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Burns (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bellingham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Miller (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Lidington (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(3 debate interactions)
David Miliband (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
David Heath (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Primarolo (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Simmonds (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Boles (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Knight (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Tami (Labour)
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Danny Alexander (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(2 debate interactions)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Beresford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Webb (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Gummer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Melanie Onn (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(2 debate interactions)
Julian Brazier (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Fallon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McFall of Alcluith (Lord Speaker)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mott (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (Democratic Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Denis MacShane (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Horwood (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Tessa Munt (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Green (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(1 debate interactions)
Douglas Carswell (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Justine Greening (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Newton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Ottaway (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
David Lammy (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dodds of Duncairn (Democratic Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Hugh Bayley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Thomas Docherty (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Winnick (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Shuker (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(1 debate interactions)
Calum Kerr (Scottish National Party)
(1 debate interactions)
David Mowat (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Birt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)