Douglas Ross Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy Security and Net Zero)
(27 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(25 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(16 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(12 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(11 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(10 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(8 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(8 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(7 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Iain Stewart (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(5 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(5 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business)
(5 debate interactions)
Ian Murray (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland
(5 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(4 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(3 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(3 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Miliband (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State of Climate Change and Net Zero
(3 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe)
(2 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(2 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Brereton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Stevenson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kim Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Alberto Costa (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(1 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)