David Mackintosh Sparring Partners
Marcus Jones (Conservative)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
(15 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
(6 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Ben Gummer (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Illegal Migration)
(4 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Gauke (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Flint (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
Michael Fallon (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(3 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Burrowes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Crausby (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
John Bercow (Speaker)
(2 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Amber Rudd (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative)
Foreign Secretary
(2 debate interactions)
Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Mann (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paula Sherriff (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tania Mathias (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matthew Offord (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Knight (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Freer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Letwin (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Colvile (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bingham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(1 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Justine Greening (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)