Bills
Live Bills
Government Bills
Private Members' Bills
Acts of Parliament Created
Departments
Department for Business and Trade
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Department for Education
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Department of Health and Social Care
Department for Transport
Department for Science, Innovation & Technology
Department for Work and Pensions
Cabinet Office
Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office
Home Office
Leader of the House
Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government
Ministry of Justice
Northern Ireland Office
Scotland Office
HM Treasury
Wales Office
Department for International Development (Defunct)
Department for Exiting the European Union (Defunct)
Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (Defunct)
Department for International Trade (Defunct)
Reference
User Guide
Stakeholder Targeting
Dataset Downloads
APPGs
The Glossary
Upcoming Events
Petitions
Tweets
Publications
Written Questions
Parliamentary Debates
Parliamentary Research
Non-Departmental Publications
Secondary Legislation
MPs / Lords
Members of Parliament
Lords
Pricing
About
Login
Home
MPs
Conservative
Damian Green
Sparring Partners
Damian Green Sparring Partners during the 2019-2024 Parliament
2017-2019 Parliament
View all Parliaments
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(9 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Shadow Home Secretary
(8 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(5 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Leader of HM Official Opposition
(5 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(4 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(4 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Winterton of Doncaster (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Opposition Chief Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
(3 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Greg Knight (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Shadow Financial Secretary (Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Shadow Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative)
Shadow Parliamentary Under Secretary (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Natalie Elphicke (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Justice
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Louie French (Conservative)
Shadow Parliamentary Under Secretary (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Minister of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Adam Holloway (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Nadia Whittome (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)