Bob Seely Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(16 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(11 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(11 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(11 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Liam Byrne (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(9 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(8 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(8 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(8 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(8 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(8 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(7 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(7 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(7 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(7 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(6 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(6 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(6 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(6 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(5 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
(5 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(5 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(5 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(4 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(4 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(4 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lisa Nandy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Development)
(4 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(3 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(3 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Miliband (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State of Climate Change and Net Zero
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(2 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(2 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(2 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(2 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(2 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(2 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Conor Burns (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(2 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
John Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Freeman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Paterson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kim Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Apsana Begum (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Coyle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(1 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
John Healey (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
(1 debate interactions)