Victoria Prentis Sparring Partners
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(90 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(80 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(71 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(29 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(24 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(24 debate interactions)
John Bercow (Speaker)
(21 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(21 debate interactions)
David Gauke (Independent)
(19 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(15 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
Minister for Women and Equalities
(13 debate interactions)
Rory Stewart (Independent)
(12 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(10 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(10 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
David Lidington (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(9 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Inclusive Society)
(9 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(9 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(8 debate interactions)
Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat)
(8 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Keir Starmer (Labour)
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition
(8 debate interactions)
Caroline Spelman (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Dominic Grieve (Independent)
(7 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(7 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative)
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(6 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(6 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(6 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(6 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Alan Duncan (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(5 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(5 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(5 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Jo Stevens (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(5 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(5 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Field (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(4 debate interactions)
Julian Knight (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
David Cameron (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Justine Greening (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(4 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(4 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(4 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Margot James (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Anne Main (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
David Hanson (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Alistair Burt (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(3 debate interactions)
Julie Cooper (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(3 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Bingham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(3 debate interactions)
Jim Cunningham (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(3 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Nadia Whittome (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(3 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sarah Newton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Melanie Onn (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Geoffrey Cox (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Byrne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement)
(2 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Fallon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Walney (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(2 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Claire Perry (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marcus Jones (Conservative)
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham P Jones (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Hurd (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
George Osborne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Creagh (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Clean Growth)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Lee (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Mann (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Jack Dromey (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Rayner (Labour)
Deputy Leader of the Official Opposition
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Boles (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Albert Owen (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Warburton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alberto Costa (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Mackintosh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Mak (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitution)
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Nicholas Brown (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op))
Chair of Labour Policy Review
(1 debate interactions)
Marie Rimmer (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Tracey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Faisal Rashid (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Nuttall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Madeleine Moon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing
(1 debate interactions)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hepburn (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury and Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Colin Clark (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Hilary Benn (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Emily Thornberry (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for International Trade
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Louise Haigh (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(1 debate interactions)
David Lammy (Labour)
Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Imran Hussain (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Burns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Williams (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(1 debate interactions)