Simon Fell Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Matt Hancock (Independent)
(13 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(7 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(6 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(6 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(6 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(5 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(5 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(4 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(4 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(4 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(3 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(3 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(3 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(3 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(2 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(2 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
George Freeman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Freer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
David Rutley (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Hodge (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Western (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)