Simon Clarke Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(11 debate interactions)
Kate Hollern (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(6 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Keir Starmer (Labour)
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition
(4 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(4 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(3 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(3 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Employment Rights
(3 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(3 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities & Local Government) (Planning)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Giles Watling (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gerald Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Wales)
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Darren Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(1 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Kane (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Bacon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Naz Shah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
(1 debate interactions)
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Hill (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)