Peter Bone Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(76 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(25 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(20 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(11 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(9 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(7 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(7 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(6 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(6 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(6 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
Minister for Equalities
(5 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(5 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(5 debate interactions)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(5 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(4 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(4 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(4 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
Minister for Women and Equalities
(3 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(3 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
Attorney General
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Hart (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(2 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for International Trade and President of the Board of Trade
(2 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Immigration, Asylum and Border Control)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Keir Starmer (Labour)
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
(2 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Kane (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Naz Shah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
David Mundell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Knight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)