Nadhim Zahawi Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(120 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(40 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(34 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(18 debate interactions)
Sam Tarry (Labour)
(17 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(17 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(13 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(13 debate interactions)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Education
(13 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(9 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(9 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(9 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(8 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(8 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(8 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(8 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(7 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(7 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(7 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Paymaster General
(7 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
Jack Brereton (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(6 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(6 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(5 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Diane Abbott (Independent)
(5 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(5 debate interactions)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(5 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(4 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(4 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(4 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(4 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(4 debate interactions)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Kate Green (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Mundell (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Afzal Khan (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(3 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing)
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Alberto Costa (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jamie Wallis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karin Smyth (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Barbara Keeley (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
James Wild (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Kniveton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kim Leadbeater (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Gill Furniss (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Bacon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Osamor (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Victims and Sentencing)
(1 debate interactions)
Darren Jones (Labour)
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Tami (Labour)
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Hill (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Virendra Sharma (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour)
Shadow Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(1 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jon Trickett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Reform UK)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Rayner (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing, Communities & Local Government
(1 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Knight (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Dromey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Warburton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Deputy National Campaign Co-ordinator
(1 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matthew Offord (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Lyn Brown (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(1 debate interactions)