Matt Warman Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(101 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(34 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(18 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(9 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Imran Ahmad Khan (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Julian Knight (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Owen Paterson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Navendu Mishra (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Williams (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Griffiths (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Stevens (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
(2 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Darren Jones (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Wild (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Elliott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Business and Industrial Strategy
(1 debate interactions)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Darren Henry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Barbara Keeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Wallis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitution)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anne Marie Morris (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)