Joy Morrissey Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(18 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(17 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(12 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(11 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(8 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(8 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(7 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(7 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(7 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(6 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(6 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
(5 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(5 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(5 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(4 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing
(4 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(3 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(3 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(2 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Hart (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Education) (Higher and Further Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rosie Duffield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Dromey (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Child Poverty
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
George Freeman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gagan Mohindra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Zarah Sultana (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)