Giles Watling Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(5 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(4 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
Minister for Equalities
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Syms (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Bacon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(1 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Paula Barker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(1 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)