George Freeman Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(12 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(11 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(6 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(6 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(5 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(5 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Crime Reduction)
(4 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(4 debate interactions)
Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Levelling up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Victims and Sentencing)
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Security)
(3 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(2 debate interactions)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Virendra Sharma (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe)
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Sam Tarry (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(2 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(2 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(2 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Europe)
(2 debate interactions)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Knight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Reform UK)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Carden (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jon Trickett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Elliott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)