Deidre Brock Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(55 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(38 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(35 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(29 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(23 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(21 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(20 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(17 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(17 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(14 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(13 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(12 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(10 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(10 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(10 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(9 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(8 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(8 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(8 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(8 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(7 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(7 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(7 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(7 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(6 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(5 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Craig Williams (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business)
(4 debate interactions)
Iain Stewart (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(3 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(3 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy Security and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
David Rutley (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Green (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(2 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(2 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Theo Clarke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Navendu Mishra (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Nia Griffith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)