Chris Stephens Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(17 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(15 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(14 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(8 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(8 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(6 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister without Portfolio)
(6 debate interactions)
Imran Hussain (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(5 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(5 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(5 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(4 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(4 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(4 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(4 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(3 debate interactions)
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(3 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
Minister for Equalities
(3 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Paula Barker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Garnier (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Corbyn (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Business and Industrial Strategy
(2 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(2 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Julian Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure)
(2 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Dawn Butler (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Inclusive Society)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Imran Ahmad Khan (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Education) (Higher and Further Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(1 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
Minister for Women and Equalities
(1 debate interactions)
Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Immigration, Asylum and Border Control)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)