Chris Clarkson Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Cat Smith (Labour)
(14 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(13 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(11 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(9 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(8 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(6 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(6 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(5 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(5 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(5 debate interactions)
Wayne David (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Middle East and North Africa)
(5 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(4 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(4 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(4 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(4 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(3 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(2 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(2 debate interactions)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Justice
(2 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Wild (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(2 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Wallis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(1 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Abena Oppong-Asare (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Women's Health and Mental Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing)
(1 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Louise Haigh (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Kane (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Hollern (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Paulette Hamilton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Giles Watling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)