Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Roborough (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wills (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Wales)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mendelsohn (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mance (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Janvrin (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Krebs (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lennie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Lindsay (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lisvane (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)