Lord Rennard Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(18 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Desai (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Meyer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mott (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Gale (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Janvrin (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Carlisle (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)