Lord Bassam of Brighton Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(102 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(49 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(31 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(30 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(15 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Swinburne (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Northbrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)