Earl of Kinnoull Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord True (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Attends Cabinet)
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Devon (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Haselhurst (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Trees (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kakkar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of London (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Willetts (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mance (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ricketts (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Choudrey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord De Mauley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative)
Minister of State (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Duke of Montrose (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)