Baroness Ludford Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(52 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(21 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(19 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(13 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative)
Advocate General for Scotland
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Immigration)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Barwell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative)
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Stroud (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Warsi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Warner (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hylton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Polak (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Henley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)